FIND A MEETING

Iowa Outlying the Metro

ATLANTIC GROUP OF AA - 309 Elm St. (712-243-2393).
• Monday 8:00 pm As Bill Sees
• Tuesday 12:00 pm & 8:00 pm
• Thursday 12:00 pm & 8:00 pm (Candlelight)
• Friday 6:00 pm Step Study
• Saturday  8:00 am & 8:00 pm Saturday Night. (Open, D.SP last Sat. of Month)
10:00 am Womens Meeting
• Sunday 6:30 pm (D, C Big Book)

BEDFORD
• Tuesday 7:00pm Bedford Group 505 Pearl St. Bedford United Methodist Church

CARROLL

• Monday 8:00 pm (Closed), Alano Club, 117 E. 6th
• Tuesday10:00 am (Open, NS), Alano Club, 117 E. 6th
• Wednesday 8:00 pm (Closed), Alano Club, 117 E 6th
• Thursday 10:00 am (Open, NS) Alano Club, 117 E 6th
• Friday 8:00 pm (Open), Alano Club, 117 E. 6th
• Saturday 8:30 am (Open), Alano Club, 117 E. 6th
8:00 pm (Open), Alano Club, 117 E. 6th

CARSON
• Tuesday 8:00 pm Tuesday Night Meeting, Carson UMC, 300 Washington St.
 
CLARINDA
Fellowship Hall Clubhouse, 115 E. Stuart (Upstairs)
• Tuesday 8:00 pm Tuesday Step Study (C)
• Wednesday 12:00 pm Wednesday Noon Group
• Friday 8:00 pm High Flyers, 216 Division

CRESTON 
• Monday 7:30 pm (*) Way of LIfe 501 W. Montgomery, upstairs

CORNING 

• Monday 8:00 pm (C, H) Thought for the Day, 905 Nodaway Street Methodist Church]

DENISON
• Tuesday 8:00pm Tuesday AA 13112 Broadway, Robins Nest Coffee Shop                                                                                            

GLENWOOD
• Sunday 7:00 pm Sunday Solutions, Trinity Lutheran Church, 512 2nd  
  St.

HAMBURG
• Monday 7:30 pm Monday Nite Group 1106 Jefferson, United Trinity Church (back door by alley)

HARLAN
• Friday 8:00 pm Friday Night Disc. (C)St. Michael’s Rectory, 1912 18th
• Sunday 8:00 pm Sunday Nite Group.(Open) St.Michael’s Rectory, 1912 18th

LENOX
• Wednesday 7:30 pm. Methodist Church (NS)

LITTLE SIOUX
• Sunday 6:00 pm Little Sioux. (2nd Sunday SP)
Church of Christ (Church Annex)

LOGAN
• Saturday 7:00 pm 12x12 Step Study and Discussion Meeting, (East Door), St Anne's Catholic Church, 112 W. 3rd St
• Thursday 7:00pm 112 W. Third St (East Door), St. Anne’s Catholic Church (H,D)

MANILLA
• Thursday 8:00 pm Manilla Monday Night. 643 3rd Ave.

MISSOURI VALLEY
• Monday 7:30 pm Boyer Valley Group.(BB) Grace Community Church, 200 E., Erie St.

MOORHEAD
• Monday 8:00 pm -703 Pine St., Lutheran Church Basement

NEOLA
• Tuesday 7:45 pm Neolo 8-80’s Group (H,D) Community Center

NEW MARKET

• Monday 8:00 pm New Market Happy Trudgers, 512 Main Street

PRESCOTT
• Friday 6:00 pm Prescott Friday Night Group. 212 7th Ave.

RED OAK
• Monday,Tuesday,Thursday, 7:00pm, Friday & Sunday 5:30PM Rebos Gr. Bethlehem Lutheran Church 1101 Summit (H,NS,D)

SHENANDOAH
• Monday  12:00 pm Brown Baggers 200 W. Clarinda, Presbyterian Ch.
• Tuesday 8:00 pm Tuesday Night Trudgers (C) 200 W. Clarinda
• Thursday 8:00 pm Tall Corn Group. 200 W. Clarinda, Presbyterian Church
• Friday 8:00 pm Tall Corn Group, 303 Walnut St.
• Sunday 8:00 pm Tall Corn Group, 303 Walnut St.

THURMAN - Methodist Church (basement)
• Tuesday 8:00 pm

VILLISCA - St Josephs Catholic Church, 131 High St. (basement)
• Wednesday 8:00 pm Villisca Wednesday Group.