FIND A MEETING

Iowa Outlying the Metro

ATLANTIC GROUP OF AA - 309 Elm St. (712-243-2393).
• Monday 8:00 pm As Bill Sees
• Tuesday 12:00 pm  
• Thursday 12:00 pm & 8:00 pm (Candlelight)
• Saturday  8:00 am & 8:00 pm Saturday Night. (Open, D.SP last Sat. of Month)
10:00 am Womens Meeting
 
BEDFORD
• Tuesday 7:00pm Bedford Group 505 Pearl St. Bedford United Methodist Church

CARROLL

• Monday 8:00 pm (Closed), Alano Club, 117 E. 6th
• Tuesday10:00 am (Open, NS), Alano Club, 117 E. 6th
• Wednesday 8:00 pm (Closed), Alano Club, 117 E 6th
• Thursday 10:00 am (Open, NS) Alano Club, 117 E 6th
• Friday 8:00 pm (Open), Alano Club, 117 E. 6th
• Saturday 8:30 am (Open), Alano Club, 117 E. 6th
8:00 pm (Open), Alano Club, 117 E. 6th

CARSON
• Tuesday 7:00 pm Tuesday Night Meeting, Carson UMC, 300 Washington St.
 
CLARINDA
• Friday 8:00 pm High Flyers, 216 W. Division (old clinic bldg)

CRESTON 
• Monday 7:30 pm (*) Way of Life 501 W. Montgomery, upstairs

CORNING 

• Monday 8:00 pm (C, H) Thought for the Day, 905 Nodaway Street Methodist Church]

DENISON
• Tuesday 8:00pm Tuesday AA 13112 Broadway, Robins Nest Coffee Shop                                                                                            

GLENWOOD
• Sunday 7:00 pm Sunday Solutions, Trinity Lutheran Church, 512 2nd St.

HAMBURG
• Monday 7:30 pm Monday Nite Group 1106 Jefferson, United Trinity Church (back door by alley)

HARLAN
• Friday 8:00 pm Friday Night Disc. (C)St. Michael’s Rectory, 1912 18th
• Sunday 8:00 pm Sunday Nite Group.(Open) St.Michael’s Rectory, 1912 18th

LENOX
• Wednesday 7:30 pm. Methodist Church (NS)

LITTLE SIOUX
• Sunday 6:00 pm Little Sioux. (2nd Sunday SP) Church of Christ (Church Annex)

LOGAN
• Thursday 7:00pm 112 W. Third St (East Door), St. Anne’s Catholic Church (H,D)
• Saturday 7:00 pm 12x12 Step Study and Discussion Meeting, (East Door), St Anne's Catholic Church, 112 W. 3rd St

MANILLA
• Thursday 8:00 pm Manilla Monday Night. 643 3rd Ave.

MISSOURI VALLEY
• Monday 7:30 pm Boyer Valley Group.(BB) Grace Community Church, 200 E., Erie St.

MOORHEAD
• Monday 8:00 pm -703 Pine St., Lutheran Church Basement

NEOLA
• Tuesday 7:45 pm Neolo 8-80’s Group (H,D) Community Center

NEW MARKET

• Monday 8:00 pm New Market Happy Trudgers, 512 Main Street

PRESCOTT
• Friday 6:00 pm Prescott Friday Night Group. 212 7th Ave.

RED OAK
• Monday 7:00pm Rebos Group 1101 E. Summit, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, NW door (H,NS,D)
• Tuesday 7:00pm Rebos Group 1101 E. Summit, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, NW door (H,NS,D)
• Thursday 7:00pm Rebos Group 1101 E. Summit, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, NW door (H,NS,D)
• Friday 5:30pm Rebos Group 1101 E. Summit, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, NW door (H,NS,D)
• Sunday 5:30 pm Rebos Group 1101 E. Summit, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, NW door (H,NS,D)

SHENANDOAH
• Monday 7:30pm New Beginnings Group, 401 Church (Episcopal church)
• Tuesday 8:00 pm Tuesday Night Trudgers (C) 200 W. Clarinda, Presbyterian church
• Thursday 8:00 pm Tall Corn Group (C) 200 W. Clarinda, Presbyterian church

WALNUT
• Sunday 8:00 am MASS (More About Staying Sober) Walnut Public Library, 224 Antique City Drive