FIND A MEETING

Nebraska Outlying the Metro
AUBURN
• Tuesday Night Gr. 7:00pm (D) 1100 15th St. Christian Church
• Thursday Thursday Night Gr. 8:00 pm 1205 ‘L’ St., 1st United Methodist Ch.
• Saturday Saturday Night Live Gr. 8:00pm Methodist Ch. Central Ave.

ARLINGTON - Community Church, 355 N. 4th St. Arlington 12x12
• Thursday 8:00 pm (*, D, 3rd Thursday is chip night)

ASHLAND
• Sunday 7:00 pm American Lutheran Church, 1941 Silver St.
• Tuesday 7:00 pm (H) St. Mary’s CCD Center 17th & Silver

BEATRICE
• M-TU-WED & SAT 8:00PM @ 429 Bell St. Salvation Army
• Thursday 8:00pm @ 1018 n. 10th St. 1st Christian Ch.

BEEMER
• Friday 8:00 pm St. John’s Lutheran Church Education Center

BENNINGTON
• Thursday 730pm Watertower Group. (D)  322 N. Molly St., St John's Lutheran Church

BLAIR
• Sunday 6:30 pm Blair First Step. (C) St. Francis Catholic Church
20th & Davis, S. door basement
• Tuesday 8:00 pm Happiness Group.
St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, 1754 Grant
• Wednesday 10 am - Wednesday AM 1754 Grant
St.Mary’s Episcopal Church,
• Friday 8:00 pm Blair A.A. (C) St.Francis, Davis & Hwy. 30

CEDAR BLUFFS
• Monday 8:00 pm (*) Presbyterian Church, 306 S. King

COLUMBUS
• Tuesday 8:00 pm Tuesday Night Young People
12X12 Club, 2722 14th Street

CORTLAND
• Friday 8:00 pm County Line Wild Bunch Group Community Center

DECATUR
• Thursday 7:30pm Decatur Group 803 S. 4th Ave.
Decatur First United Methodist Church

ELKHORN
• Mon 7:30pm Higher Power 20500 W. Maple Rd, St Patricks
School
• Wed. 7:30pm (H) Western County Chamber of Commerce Bld.,
Center & Glenn 20801 Elkhorn Drive
• Fri. 7:30pm (H, D) 4200 N. 204th St., Bethany Lutheran Church
• Sat. 7:30am JACT (H, D-tapes) 4200 N. 204th St., SW door, Bethany Lutheran Church

FAIRBURY
• Tuesday 8:00pm Fairbury Gr. 1100 ‘G’ St. Grace Lutheran Ch.

FALLS CITY
• Tuesday 7:00pm, Keep It Simple 1701 Harlan St. St Thomas ‘s Ch.

FORT CALHOUN
• Monday Nite Gr. 7:35 pm (H,D) 215 N.13th St., St John's Catholic Ch.

FREMONT
• Tuesday
- 7:00 am (C) Attitude Adjustment. Episcopal Church, 301 E. 5th St.
- 8:00 pm Young People Presbyterian Church,520 W Linden Ave., W. door
• Wednesday 8:00 pm Sober & Crazy. First Baptist Church Basement,
5th & C, S. entrance, (basement of brick house)
• Sat. 10:00 am Grapevine (O,H) 1030 N Broad Keene Library

• Chapter Five Club - 136 N. Main (402) 721-0272
Sun. 10:00 am
Morning
  7:30 pm
Speakers Meeting
Mon.
10:00 am
Sober Today (C)
  8:00 am
12 x 12 Study (C)
Tues.
10:00 am
Sober Today
Wed. 
5:15 pm
(C)
Thurs.
10:00 am
Sober Today
  5:15 pm
Gift For Life
  8:00 pm 
Big Book Study
Fri.
12:00 pm
12 x 12 Step Meeting (C)
Sat.
10:00 am
Morning
  12:30 pm
Women Only. (C)
  8:00 pm
Easy Does It
  10:30 pm
Candlelight

GIBBON
• Saturday - 6:00 a 7:00 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez - 817 Front Street

GRETNA
• Tuesday - 6:30 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Study, 153 S. McKenna Ave
   Resurrection Lutheran Ch.
• Friday 8:00 pm (*,C,H,SS) 153 S. McKenna Ave, Resurrection Lutheran Ch.

GRAND ISLAND
Grupo Aprendiendo A Vivir (Spanish)- 309 N Walnut St.
• Wednesday - 7:00 a 8:30 pm
• Friday - 7:00 a 8:30 pm
• Saturday & Sunday - 7:00 a 8:30 pm
• Young Procrastinators Group - 422 West 2nd Street
• Mon., Wed., & Fri. 8:15 pm

HASTINGS
Grupo Nuevo Amanecer (Spanish) (402) 469-3263 ~ (402) 463-0088 521 S St. Joseph Ave.
• Thursday - 7:00 a 8:30 pm
• Friday & Saturday - 7:00 a 8:30 pm

HERMAN
• Saturday 7:00 pm Fire Station, Hwy., 75

LEIGH
• Tuesday 8:00 pm Sober on Tuesday 405 Main St.,
Zion Luthern School (basement)

LEXINGTON
Grupo Lexington (Spanish) 114 W. 6th
• Saturday - 8:00 a 9:30 pm
• Sunday - 11:00 am 12:30 pm

LINCOLN
Grupo Nuevo Amanecer (Spanish) - 1313 Eldon Drive,
Catholic Social Services
• Wednesday Thursday & Friday 7:00 a 8:30 pm

LOUISVILLE
• Wed. 8:00 pm (D) 415 Elm St., Senior Citizen Center

MEAD
• Saturday 8:00pm (H) 213 East 8th St., St.James Catholic Church

NEBRASKA CITY
• Sunday 7:00 pm St. Mary’s Episcopal Ch., 1st Corso & 9th St.?
• Monday
  7:00 pm BYOB Women's book study, (WO), First United Methodist Chruch, 1023 First Ave.
  8:00 pm Majic Monday. St. Mary’s Episcopal Ch., 1st Corso & 9th St.
• Tuesday Night 7:00pm 12x12, Riverveiw Terrace Apt, 200 N 3rd St.
• Wednesday
  12:00 pm Having Fun Yet. (BigB,H) Church of Christ 10th St. & 10th Corso
  8:00 pm Thank God It’s Wednesday. (SP, B) 1005 1st Corso, First Presbyterian Church,
• Thursday
  12:00 pm Thursday Noon Gr. 1005 1st Corso, 1st Presbyterian Church
  6:30 pm Bring Your Own Book, Women's 520 1st Ave (6th St, & 1st Ave.) St. Mary's Catholic Ch.
  8:00 pm Fourth Day Freedom Gr. 114 North 8th St.
  8:00 pm Men’s Big Book Study 520 1st Ave., St. Mary's Catholic
• Friday- 8:00 pm 920 Central Avenue, American National Bank,
•Saturday-8:00 am Saturday & Sober 1005 1st Corso, 1st Presbyterian Church
             7:30 pm Miracles Happen Here, 1005 1st Corso, 1st Presbyterian Church

NORFOLK
• Saturday 2:30 a 3:30 pm - Grupo Renacimiento - 305 Madison Ave.

NORTH BEND
• Friday 8:00 pm (*, C, Open 3rd Friday) St Charles Catholic Church

OAKLAND
• Tuesday 7:30 pm (*, C) 201 N. Davis, First Lutheran Church

PENDER
• Thursday 8pm. 810 Industrial Rd., Penco Const. Bldg.

PAWNEE CITY
• Monday A.A. 7:30 pm, 849 ‘F’ St. Methodist Church

PLATTSMOUTH
• Sunday - 7:00 pm - Plattsmouth Big Book Study. (H) 702 Main Street, First Methodist Church
• Tuesday - 7:30 pm - Promises Study Group (H) 3rd & Ave. A, Herolds Hall
• Thursday - 7:30 pm - Thursday Night DeCaf. (D) 3rd & Ave A, Herolds Hall
• Friday - 7:30 pm - Friday Nite AA Team (H,D) 702 Main Street, First Methodist Church
• Saturday - 8:00 am - Saturday In-Betweeners (H) 3rd & Ave. A, Herolds Hall

PRAGUE
• Tuesday 8:00 pm, 203 Center Ave., Centennial Aps. (west side)

SATEE

• Wednesday 7:30 pm Heart Program - Rm. #2

SCRIBNER
• Tuesday 8:00 pm (*,C) 610 Pearl, United Evangelical Lutheran

SCHUYLER
Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia (Spanish) 1015 ? B St.
• Monday to Saturday - 6:00 a 8:00 pm
• Sunday - 9:30 a 10:30 am
• Sunday - 7:00 a 9:00 pm

SCOTTSBLUFF
Grupo el Milagro Del Siglo (Spanish) 401 E. Overland St.
• Tuesday to Sunday - 7:00 a 8:30 pm

SNYDER
• Monday 8:00 pm (*, C, O 3rd Mon.) Easy Does It Building

SYRACUSE

• Tuesday 7:30 pm Syracuse Group, 496 6th & Plum, Public Library-basement

TECUMSEH
• Wednesday 7:30 pm Big Book Study Gr 172 S. 4th St. Community Center
• Sunday 7:00 pm Open Sunday Night Gr Hwy 190 North, United Meth. Ch.

TEKAMAH
• Friday 7:30 pm 12 x 12 Gr (*, C) Presbyterian Church, 1318 K

VALLEY
• Valley Club- (H) 228 N. Spruce St.
Valley Club (H)
228 N. Spruce St.
Sunday
10:30 am
 
8:00 pm - (12x12 Study)
Monday
8:00 pm - (Big Book Study)
Tuesday 8:30 am 
Wednesday
7:00 pm
Thursday           8:30 am
  8:00 pm
Friday
8:00 pm
Saturday
12:00 noon

WAHOO -
• Tues. 8:30 am (H) Methodist Church 7th & Beech.
• Thursday 7:00 pm Alpha. (C, Open 3rd Thursday) Bethany Lutheran Ch.
   8th St.

WEST POINT
• Wednesday 7:00 pm (C, Open 2nd Wed),St Joseph's Retirement Home, 320 Decatur.

WISNER
Wed 7:00 pm (H) Wednesday Loungers Group St. Joes Retirement
Home. 1 block east of Hwy 275 on Washington St.
• Thursday 7:30 pm (C, H) 1008 13th St. United Methodist Church 3rd Thursday Open Meeting

WYMORE

• Sunday 8:00pm, Wymore Gr 11th & ‘L’ St. Our Saviour Lutheran Ch