TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:45 am Sunrise Attitude Adj.
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
7:00 am For Early Risers
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
7:00 am Attitude Adjustment - Fremont
St James Episcopal Church
301 E 5th St Fremont District 04 Closed, Discussion
7:15 am Happy Days
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
8:30 am Wahoo Group
Methodist Church Wahoo
N Beech St & E 7th St Wahoo District 04 Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Valley Club
Valley Club
228 N Spruce St Valley District 04 Discussion, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Grupo Nueva Vida
2314 N St.
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Spanish
9:30 am Women helping Women Women
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Women
10:00 am Step By Step
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
10:00 am The Breakfast Club
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
10:00 am Sober Today
Chapter Five Club
136 N Main St Fremont Discussion
10:00 am Back To The Basics
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
10:00 am Interstate
The 500 Club
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa)
11:30 am Early Lunch
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
Noon Living Sober
12 Step House
In-person and Online
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18 Discussion, Online Meeting
Noon Tuesday Noon Disc. Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
Noon Atlantic AA Group
Atlantic AA Club House
309 Elm St Atlantic Discussion
Noon Bill W. & Associates
Brother Sebastians.
1350 S 119th St Omaha District 02
Noon Sober & Crazy
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
Noon Tuesday Chapter
Immanuel Lutheran Church
104 Galvin Rd N Bellevue District 20
Noon Mens Luncheon Stag Men
Redeye Tavern
8437 W Center Rd Omaha District 02 Closed, Men
Noon Its Getting Better
The 500 Club
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa)
12:10 pm Millard Nooner
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
12:30 pm One More Day
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
5:15 pm Two-Fers
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
5:30 pm Generic Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18
5:30 pm Work Shop
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
5:30 pm No BS Group
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
5:30 pm Lost and Found
Morning Star Lutheran Ch.
331 S 85th Ave Omaha District 02
5:30 pm Fruit Of The Grapevine
Viking Ship
2582 Redick Ave Omaha District 01 Grapevine
5:45 pm Simply Ladies
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
6:00 pm Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
1015 B Street
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Spanish
6:00 pm Grupo 4 De Agosto
2323 E. Ave I St.
2323 Ave I Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa) Spanish
6:00 pm Mavericks
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
6:00 pm Tuesday 6pm Group
Church of the Holy Spirit
1305 Thomas Dr Bellevue
6:30 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Study
Resurrection Lutheran Church
153 S McKenna Ave Gretna District 29 Big Book
6:30 pm Tuesday New Life Group
St Pius 1
6905 Blondo St Omaha District 18
6:30 pm Serenity on Tap
The 500 Club
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa)
7:00 pm Grupo El Rescate
2314 N St.
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm 12 x 12 Study
619 Olson Dr.
619 Olson Dr Papillion District 23
7:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm Tuesday Nite Workshop
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Gr.
Christian Church
1100 15th St Auburn District 05 Discussion
7:00 pm 8-80
Church of Freedom
701 S 4th St Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa) Discussion
7:00 pm Tuesday Night
First United Methodist Church Nebraska City
1023 1st Ave Nebraska City District 05 Daily Reflections, Discussion
7:00 pm Hour of Power
Primary Purpose Hall
2614 Leavenworth St Omaha District 25
7:00 pm Ashland Tuesday
St Mary's CCD Center
N 17th St & Silver St Ashland District 29 Discussion
7:00 pm Keep It Simple
St Thomas Church
1701 Harlan St Falls City District 05 Discussion
7:00 pm Grupo 21 De Octubre
Ste 205.
1234 S 13th St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:05 pm Tuesday Night Group
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
7:15 pm Steps & Traditions
St John Vianney Catholic Church
5801 Oak Hills Dr Omaha District 02
7:30 pm One Big Tent Agnostic
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01 Discussion
7:30 pm Atlantic AA Group
Atlantic AA Club House
In-person and Online
309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 (Iowa) Discussion, Online Meeting
7:30 pm Bellevue Tues. Night Newcomers
First City Church
1908 Lloyd St Bellevue District 28
7:30 pm Oakland Group
First Luthern Church Oakland
201 N Davis Ave Oakland District 04 Closed, Concurrent with Al-Anon
7:30 pm Plain Label Step
Flatland Church
4801 N 144th St Omaha District 18
7:30 pm Share Your Sobriety
Hanscom Park UMC
4444 Frances St Omaha
7:30 pm Word of Mouth
Holy Cross Lutheran Church
4117 Terrace Dr Omaha
7:30 pm High Point.
Presbyterian Church of the Master
10710 Corby Cir Omaha District 18
7:30 pm Promises Study Group
St Luke's Plattsmouth
302 Ave A Plattsmouth District 28 Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Foxhall Speaker
St. Martha's Church
In-person and Online
780 Pinnacle Dr Omaha District 20 Online Meeting, Speaker
7:30 pm Omaha No Nonsense Groups
St. Pauls Lutheran Church
13271 Millard Ave Omaha District 02 Closed
7:30 pm Tuesday Nite Murderers Row
St. Thomas Moore Church
4804 Grover St Omaha
7:30 pm Pacific Hollow Group
St. WenceslausChurch
In-person and Online
15353 Pacific St Omaha District 02 Online Meeting, Step Meeting
7:30 pm M.E. Group
St.Geralds School
7859 Lakeview St Omaha
7:30 pm Syracuse Group
Syracuse Public Library
496 6th St Syracuse District 05 Discussion
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Young People
12x12 Club
2722 14th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, Young People
8:00 pm Beatrice Salvation Army
Beatrice Salvation Army
429 Bell St Beatrice District 05
8:00 pm Prague Group
Centennial Aps
203 Center Ave Prague District 04 Discussion
8:00 pm Came To Believe
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
8:00 pm Young People - Fremont
Fremont Presbyterian Church
520 W Linden Ave Fremont District 04 Discussion, Young People
8:00 pm Fairbury Gr.
Grace Lutheran Church - Fairbury
1100 G St Fairbury District 05 Discussion
8:00 pm Happiness Group
St Mary's Episcopal Church
1754 Grant St Blair District 04 Discussion
8:00 pm Scribner Group
United Evangelical Luthern
610 Pearl St Scribner District 04 Closed, Concurrent with Al-Anon
8:00 pm Sober on Tuesday
Zion Lutheran School
405 Main St Leigh District 24 Discussion
8:15 pm Big Book Tool Box
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01 Big Book
8:15 pm Lost and Found
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
8:15 pm Ralston Big Book Group
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
8:15 pm Nitty Gritty
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
8:30 pm Tuesday Evening
The 500 Club
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa)
11:00 pm Alive at Eleven
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19