TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:15 am Positive Note
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
6:45 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
7:00 am Up and At Em
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
7:15 am Joy In the Morning
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
8:30 am Git It Together
Beautiful Savior Lutheran Church
7706 S 96th St La Vista District 23
9:30 am Monday Morning Steps
Hanscom Park UMC
4444 Frances St Omaha District 19 Step Meeting
10:00 am Early Bird
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
10:00 am The Breakfast Club
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
10:00 am Sober Today
Chapter Five Club
136 N Main St Fremont District 04 Closed, Discussion
10:00 am Open Chair
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
11:30 am Early Lunch
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
Noon Monday Noon Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18
Noon Monday Noon Discussion Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
Noon Monday Lunch Break Meeting
Bellevue Public Library
1003 Lincoln Rd Bellevue District 20
Noon Bill W. & Associates
Brother Sebastians.
1350 S 119th St Omaha District 02
Noon 12 At Twelve
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
Noon Thank God It’s Monday
Church of the Holy Spirit
1305 Thomas Dr Bellevue District 20
Noon Monday Noon
The 500 Club
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa)
Noon Lunch Hour Group
University Village
In-person and Online
6502 University Dr S 4 417 Omaha District 25 Discussion, Online Meeting
12:10 pm Nooner
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
12:30 pm One More Day
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
3:30 pm Chosen
Omaha Christian Center
4215 N 92nd Ave Omaha District 18 Big Book
5:15 pm Two-Fers
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
5:30 pm Monday After
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
5:30 pm South Omaha Group
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
5:30 pm Jumpstart
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
5:30 pm Ladies on Leavenworth Women
Primary Purpose Hall
2614 Leavenworth St Omaha District 25 Women
5:30 pm New Womens Awareness Women
The 500 Club
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa) Women
5:30 pm Progress Not Perfection
United Methodist Church
3025 Mabrey Ln Carter Lake District 6 (Iowa)
6:00 pm Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
1015 B Street
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Spanish
6:00 pm One Hour Newcomers
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18
6:00 pm All of Us
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm We Drop Rocks
First Lutheran Church
542 S 31st St Omaha District 25
6:15 pm Quick Fix
Thanksgiving Lutheran Church
NE-370 & S 36th St Bellevue District 20
6:30 pm Monday Newcomers
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
6:30 pm Women To Women Women
Covenant Presbyterian Church
15002 Blondo St Omaha District 18 Women
6:30 pm Living Sober Gretna
Journey Church
20020 Hampton Dr Gretna District 29 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida
2312 N St.
2312 N St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo El Rescate
2403 Hickory
2403 Hickory St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm 48th Group
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
7:00 pm Survivors
619 Olson Dr.
619 Olson Dr Papillion District 23
7:00 pm Alano Women Women
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Women
7:00 pm Monday Night Non-Smokers
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Discussion
7:00 pm Freedom Hill
First Baptist Church Glenwood
212 N Vine St Glenwood District 6 (Iowa) Discussion
7:00 pm The J Gang
First Christian Church
20794 IA-92 Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa) Discussion
7:00 pm BYOB Women's book study Women
First United Methodist Church Nebraska City
1023 1st Ave Nebraska City District 05 Big Book, Women
7:00 pm Northwest Group
Lord Of Love Lutheran Church
10405 Fort St Omaha District 18 Concurrent with Al-Anon, Discussion
7:00 pm Ladies No Name Women
Lutheran Church of the Master
In-person and Online
2617 S 114th St Omaha District 02 Big Book, Concurrent with Al-Anon, Online Meeting, Women
7:00 pm Mayflower Group
River of Life Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
5151 NW Radial Hwy Omaha District 01 Online Meeting, Young People
7:00 pm Centered Ladies Women
St. Matthew's Luthern Church
1725 S 60th St Omaha District 19 Women
7:00 pm Grupo 21 De Octubre
Ste 205.
1234 S 13th St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm Seekers
Timothy Lutheran
3112 W Broadway Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa)
7:30 pm Grupo Renacimiento
2226 S. 16th St.
2226 S 16th St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:30 pm Grupo La Buena Decision
830 Park Ave.
830 Park Ave Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:30 pm Plain Label
Flatland Church
4801 N 144th St Omaha District 18 Discussion
7:30 pm Boyer Valley Group
Grace Community Fellowship
300 E Erie St Missouri Valley - IA District 6 (Iowa)
7:30 pm We're Getting There
Heart Ministry Center
2222 Binney St Omaha District 01
7:30 pm No-Name
Lutheran Church of the Master
2617 S 114th St Omaha District 02 Discussion
7:30 pm Pawnee City Group
Methodist Church - Pawnee City
849 F St Pawnee City District 05 Discussion
7:30 pm Newcomers
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02 Newcomer
7:30 pm The 164 Group
NorthwestHills Church
9334 Fort St Omaha District 01 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Higher Power
St Patricks School
20500 W Maple Rd Omaha District 18 Discussion
7:30 pm Bellevue Workshop
St. James Methodist Church
In-person and Online
1501 Franklin St Bellevue District 20 Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:30 pm Omaha Wild Bunch
Westwood Church
13056 Atwood Ave Omaha District 02
7:35 pm Monday Nite Gr.
St John's Catholic Church
215 N 13th St Fort Callhoun District 04 Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm House of Serenity Men
4514 Hamilton
4514 Hamilton St Omaha District 01 Men, Smoking Permitted
8:00 pm Atlantic AA Group
Atlantic AA Club House
309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 (Iowa) Big Book
8:00 pm Beatrice Salvation Army
Beatrice Salvation Army
429 Bell St Beatrice District 05 Discussion
8:00 pm Beacon
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
8:00 pm 12 x 12 Study - Chapter Five Club
Chapter Five Club
136 N Main St Fremont District 04 Closed
8:00 pm Snyder Group
Easy Does It Building
121 Ash St Snyder District 04 Closed, Concurrent with Al-Anon
8:00 pm Cedar Bluffs
First Presbyterian Church - Cedar Bluffs
306 N King St Cedar Bluffs District 04 Concurrent with Al-Anon, Discussion
8:00 pm 11th Step Meditation Group
Sozo Coffee House
1314 Jones St Omaha District 01 11th Step Meditation
8:00 pm Majic Monday
St Mary's Episcopal Church - Nebraska City
N 9th St Nebraska City District 05 Daily Reflections, Discussion
8:00 pm Dodge Street
St. Tims Lutheran Church
510 N 93rd St Omaha District 18 Closed, Concurrent with Al-Anon, Discussion
8:00 pm Valley Club
Valley Club
228 N Spruce St Valley - NE District 04 Big Book, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Big Book Group
West Hills Church
3015 S 82nd Ave Omaha District 02
8:15 pm As Bill Sees It #1
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
8:30 pm Newcomers
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
8:30 pm Monday Evening
The 500 Club
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa)
11:00 pm Alive at Eleven
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19