TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
5:15 pm Two-Fers
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
5:15 pm Zoom-fers
Zoom-fers
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha District 02 Online Meeting
5:30 pm Generic Group
12 Step House
7306 Grant St Omaha District 18
5:30 pm Work Shop
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
5:30 pm No BS Group
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
5:30 pm Lost and Found
Morning Star Lutheran Ch.
331 S 85th Ave Omaha District 02
5:30 pm Fruit Of The Grapevine
Viking Ship
2582 Redick Ave Omaha District 01 Grapevine
5:45 pm Simply Ladies
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
6:00 pm Grupo Mi Primera Experiencia
1015 B Street
1015 B St Schuyler District 31 Spanish
6:00 pm Grupo 4 De Agosto
2323 E. Ave I St.
2323 Ave I Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa) Spanish
6:00 pm Mavericks
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
6:00 pm Tuesday 6pm Group
Church of the Holy Spirit
1305 Thomas Dr Bellevue
6:30 pm Tuesday New Life
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
6:30 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Study
Resurrection Lutheran Church
153 S McKenna Ave Gretna District 29 Big Book
6:30 pm Tuesday New Life Group
St Pius 1
6905 Blondo St Omaha District 18
6:30 pm Serenity on Tap
The 500 Club
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa)
7:00 pm Grupo El Rescate
2314 N St.
2314 N St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm 12 x 12 Study
619 Olson Dr.
619 Olson Dr Papillion District 23
7:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:00 pm Tuesday Nite Workshop
Alano Club
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Gr.
Christian Church
1100 15th St Auburn District 05 Discussion
7:00 pm 8-80
Church of Freedom
701 S 4th St Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa) Discussion
7:00 pm Tuesday Night
First United Methodist Church Nebraska City
1023 1st Ave Nebraska City District 05 Daily Reflections, Discussion
7:00 pm Serenity Group
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Closed, Online Meeting
7:00 pm Hour of Power
Primary Purpose Hall
2614 Leavenworth St Omaha District 25
7:00 pm Ashland Tuesday
St Mary's CCD Center
N 17th St & Silver St Ashland District 29 Discussion
7:00 pm Keep It Simple
St Thomas Church
1701 Harlan St Falls City District 05 Discussion
7:00 pm Grupo 21 De Octubre
Ste 205.
1234 S 13th St Omaha District 31 Spanish
7:05 pm Tuesday Night Group
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01
7:15 pm Steps & Traditions
St John Vianney Catholic Church
5801 Oak Hills Dr Omaha District 02
7:30 pm One Big Tent Agnostic
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01 Discussion
7:30 pm Atlantic AA Group
Atlantic AA Club House
In-person and Online
309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 (Iowa) Discussion, Online Meeting
7:30 pm Bellevue Tues. Night Newcomers
First City Church
1908 Lloyd St Bellevue District 28
7:30 pm Oakland Group
First Luthern Church Oakland
201 N Davis Ave Oakland District 04 Closed, Concurrent with Al-Anon
7:30 pm Plain Label Step
Flatland Church
4801 N 144th St Omaha District 18
7:30 pm Share Your Sobriety
Hanscom Park UMC
4444 Frances St Omaha
7:30 pm Word of Mouth
Holy Cross Lutheran Church
4117 Terrace Dr Omaha
7:30 pm No Nonsense
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
7:30 pm Share Your Sobriety
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Murderer’s Row
Online
Omaha, NE Omaha Online Meeting
7:30 pm High Point.
Presbyterian Church of the Master
10710 Corby Cir Omaha District 18
7:30 pm Promises Study Group
St Luke's Plattsmouth
302 Ave A Plattsmouth District 28 Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Foxhall Speaker
St. Martha's Church
In-person and Online
780 Pinnacle Dr Omaha District 20 Online Meeting, Speaker
7:30 pm Omaha No Nonsense Groups
St. Pauls Lutheran Church
13271 Millard Ave Omaha District 02 Closed
7:30 pm Tuesday Nite Murderers Row
St. Thomas Moore Church
4804 Grover St Omaha
7:30 pm Pacific Hollow Group
St. WenceslausChurch
In-person and Online
15353 Pacific St Omaha District 02 Online Meeting, Step Meeting
7:30 pm M.E. Group
St.Geralds School
7859 Lakeview St Omaha
7:30 pm Syracuse Group
Syracuse Public Library
496 6th St Syracuse District 05 Discussion
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Young People
12x12 Club
2722 14th St Columbus District 24 Discussion, Young People
8:00 pm Beatrice Salvation Army
Beatrice Salvation Army
429 Bell St Beatrice District 05
8:00 pm Prague Group
Centennial Aps
203 Center Ave Prague District 04 Discussion
8:00 pm Came To Believe
Center Mall Suite 105
1941 S 42nd St Omaha District 19
8:00 pm Young People - Fremont
Fremont Presbyterian Church
520 W Linden Ave Fremont District 04 Discussion, Young People
8:00 pm Fairbury Gr.
Grace Lutheran Church - Fairbury
1100 G St Fairbury District 05 Discussion
8:00 pm Happiness Group
St Mary's Episcopal Church
1754 Grant St Blair District 04 Discussion
8:00 pm Scribner Group
United Evangelical Luthern
610 Pearl St Scribner District 04 Closed, Concurrent with Al-Anon
8:00 pm Sober on Tuesday
Zion Lutheran School
405 Main St Leigh District 24 Discussion
8:15 pm Big Book Tool Box
48th St. Club
219 N 48th St Omaha District 01 Big Book
8:15 pm Lost and Found
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
8:15 pm Ralston Big Book Group
Chapter VI at Hillcrest Landing
7559 Main St #304 Ralston District 23
8:15 pm Nitty Gritty
Millard Club
5035 S 134th St Omaha District 02
8:30 pm Twelve Step
Twelve Step
Inactive
1523 Vinton St Omaha District 19 Location Temporarily Closed
8:30 pm Tuesday Evening
The 500 Club
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 (Iowa)